Courts

District Court listings will follow Circuit/County listings

CIRCUIT COURTS

CLAY COUNTY
Circuit Clerk: Janet Luff Kilbreath

Western District:
800 W. 2nd Street
Corning, AR 72422
Phone: (870) 857-3271
Fax: (870) 857-9201
Eastern District:
151 S. 2nd Street
Piggott, AR 72454
Phone: (870) 598-2524
Fax: (870) 598-1107

County Clerk: Pat Poole

Western District:
800 W. 2nd Street
Corning, AR 72422
Phone & Fax: (870) 857-3480
Eastern District:
151 S. 2nd Street
Piggott, AR 72454
Phone & Fax: (870) 598-2813

CRAIGHEAD COUNTY
Circuit Clerk: Ann Hudson

Western District:
511 South Main Street
Jonesboro AR 72401
Phone: (870) 933-4530
Fax: (870) 933-4534
Eastern District: (Lesia Couch, Deputy Clerk)
P.O. Box 537
Lake City, AR 72437
Phone: (870) 237-4342
Fax: (870) 237-8174

County Clerk: Kade Holliday

Western District:
511 South Main Street
Jonesboro AR 72401
Phone: (870) 933-4520
Fax: (870) 933-4514
Eastern District: (Lesia Couch, Deputy Clerk)
P.O. Box 537
Lake City, AR 72437
Phone: (870) 237-4342
Fax: (870) 237-8174

CRITTENDEN COUNTY

Circuit Clerk: Terry Hawkins
100 Court Street
Marion, AR 72364
Phone: (870) 739-3248
Fax: (870) 739-3287
County Clerk: Ruth Trent
100 Court Street
Marion, AR 72364
Phone: (870) 739-4434
Fax: (870) 739-3072

GREENE COUNTY

Circuit Clerk: Jan Griffith
320 West Court Street, #124
Paragould, AR 72450
Phone: (870) 239-6330
Fax: (870) 239-3550
County Clerk: Linda Heritage
320 West Court Street
Paragould, AR 72450
Phone: (870) 239-6311
Fax: (870) 239-6320

MISSISSIPPI COUNTY
Circuit Clerk: Donna Bray

Chickasawba District:
P.O. Box 1498
Blytheville, AR 72316
Phone: (870) 762-2332
Fax: (870) 762-8148
Osceola District:
P.O. Box 466
Osceola, AR 72370
Phone: (870) 563-6471
Fax: (870) 563-5063

County Clerk: Lib Shippen

Chickasawba District:
200 W. Walnut
Blytheville, AR 72315
Phone: (870) 762-2411
Fax: (870) 838-7784
Osceola District:
200 W. Hale
Osceola, AR 72370
Phone: (870) 563-2242
Fax: (870) 563-1313

POINSETT COUNTY

Circuit Clerk: Claudia Mathews
401 Market Street
Harrisburg, AR 72432
Phone: (870) 578-4420
Fax: (870) 578-4427
County Clerk: Fonda Condra
401 Market Street
Harrisburg, AR 72432
Phone: (870) 578-4410
Fax: (870) 578-2441

DISTRICT COURTS

CLAY COUNTY
Judge David Copelin
District Clerk: Linda Dixon

Corning:
800 W. 2nd Street
Corning, AR 72422
Phone: (870) 857-0115
Fax: (870) 857-3271
Piggott:
151 S. 2nd Street
Piggott, AR 72454
Phone: (870) 598-2265
Fax: (870) 857-3271
Rector:
407 S. Stewart
Rector, AR 72461
Phone: (870) 595-9805

CRAIGHEAD COUNTY

Judge Keith Blackman                   Judge Curt Huckaby

Jonesboro:
District Clerk: Joe Monroe
410 W. Washington Ave.
Jonesboro, AR 72401
Phone: (870) 933-4508
Fax: (870) 933-4582
Lake City
District Clerk: Terry Powell
P.O. Box 537
Lake City, AR 72437
Phone: (870) 237-4142
Fax: (870) 237-8174

CRITTENDEN COUNTY

Judge Fred Thorne

Marion:

P.O. Box 717
Marion, AR 72364
Phone: (870) 739-5411
Fax: (870) 739-2102

West Memphis

District Clerk: Terry Griffin
P.O. Box 766
West Memphis, AR 72303
Phone: (870) 732-7560
Fax: (870) 732-7566

GREENE COUNTY

Judge Dan Stidham

Paragould:
District Clerk: Robin Moyer
320 West Court, #227
Paragould, AR 72450
Phone: (870) 239-7507
Fax: (870) 239-7506
Marmaduke
District Clerk: Betty Jackson
P.O. Box 208
Marmaduke, AR 72443
Phone: (870) 597-2753
Fax: (870) 597-2754

MISSISSIPPI COUNTY (Osceola)

Judge Mike Gibson

District Clerk: Melissa Cook
397 W. Keiser
Osceola, AR 72370
Phone: (870) 563-1303
Fax: (870) 563-2543

MISSISSIPPI COUNTY

Judge Shannon Langston

Blytheville:
District Clerk: Grace Haynie
121 N. 2nd St., #104
Blytheville, AR 72315
Phone: (870) 763-7513
Fax: (870) 762-0433
Dell:
District Clerk: Cathy Huddleston
P.O. Box 206
Dell, AR 72426
Phone: (870) 564-2659
Fax: (870) 564-2811
Gosnell:
District Clerk: Nola King
201 S. Airbase Highway
Gosnell, AR 72315
Phone: (870) 532-8544
Fax: (870) 532-5958
Leachville:
District Clerk: Rebecca Clowers
P.O. Box 67
Leachville, AR 72438
Phone: (870) 539-6713
Fax: (870) 539-2490
Manila:
District Clerk: Brenda Watson
P.O. Box 895
Manila, AR 72442
Phone: (870) 561-3554
Fax: (870) 561-4438

POINSETT COUNTY

Judge Ron Hunter

Harrisburg:
District Clerk: Holly Henderson
202 N. East Street
Harrisburg, AR 72432
Phone: (870) 578-4110
Fax: (870) 578-4123
Lepanto:
District Clerk: Diane Taylor Ivy
P.O. Box 610
Lepanto, AR 72354
Phone: (870) 475-2415
Fax: (870) 475-3161
Marked Tree:
District Clerk: Ann Tarlton
#1 Elm Street
Marked Tree, AR 72365
Phone: (870) 358-2024
Fax: (870) 358-7867
Trumann:
District Clerk: Pam Daniel
221 S. Melton Ave.
Trumann, AR 72472
Phone: (870) 483-7771
Fax: (870) 483-2620
Tyronza:
District Clerk: Donna D. Wood
P.O. Box 275
Tyronza, AR 72386
Phone: (870) 487-2168
Fax: (870) 487-2729